ADAMS v. RICE SERVICES, 313 S.C. 488 (1994)
[…] Finding no evidence that Employer complied with 25 S.C. Code Ann.Reg. 67-10 (1989), which sets forth the requirements for an employer’s request to stop payments, we reverse.

Appellant injured her back while employed as a cafeteria worker and, by agreement, began receiving temporary total disability benefits. Employer filed a Form 21 Application to Stop Payments. It is undisputed that appellant was unable to return to her former job, and that at the time of the hearing, no other work had been offered to her. There is no contention she has refused medical treatment. South Carolina Code Ann. §42-9-260 (1985) authorizes the Commission to “provide by rule the method and procedure by which benefits may be suspended or terminated. . . .” Rule 67-10[1] was adopted pursuant to this statute. It provides, in pertinent part: